Name Company Year
Bob Singer

KTVZ-TV/KFXO-TV

2017
Keith Shipman

Horizon Broadcasting Group

2015
Randy McKone

Elkhorn Media Group

2014
Robert Dove

Clear Channel Media

2012
Bill Ashenden

Alpha Broadcasting

2011
Angela Pursel

KOHU-AM
KQFM-FM

2010
Kenn Brown

Combined Communications

2009
Cary Jones

KMVU-TV

2008
Ron Hren

Radio Medford

2007
John Mielke

Owner/General Manager
KKNX-AM, Eugene

2006
Rich Coleman

KXPC-FM

2005
Cambra Ward

KMTR-TV

2004, 2013
Dave McDonald

Infinity Broadcasting

2003
Diane Burns

KWIP-AM

2002
John Huffman

KMCQ-FM

2001
Peter Maroney

KOIN-TV

2000
Connie Williamson

KSHR/KWRO

1999
Dave Miller

KNPT/KYTE

1998
Dennis Williamson

KGW-TV

1997
Sam Kirkaldie

KICE-FM
Bend

1996
Bruce Liljegren

KEZI-TV
Eugene

1995
Mike Cheney

KBND/KLRR
Bend

1994
Patricia Smullin

KOBI-TV
Medford

1992
Martin Brantley

KPTV-TV
Portland

1990
Don McCoun

KUIK
Hillsboro

1989
Skip Hinman

KATU-TV
Portland

1988
Harmon Springer

KOHU/KQFM
Hermiston

1987
John Larkin

KTVZ-TV
Bend

1986
Burns Nugent

KACI
The Dalles

1985
Gary Grossman

KRKT
Albany

1984
Tom Worden

KYES/KRSB
Roseburg

1983
Glenn Nickell

KVAL-TV
Eugene

1982
David Benjamin

KRDR
Gresham

1981
Tom Dargan

KATU-TV
Portland

1980
Don Smullin

KOBI-TV
Medford

1979
Ray Watson

KXL
Portland

1978
Buzz Florip

KYJC
Medford

1977
Bruce Kerr

KSLM
Salem

1976
Bill Mears

KOIN
Portland

1975
Gary Capps

KGRL
Bend

1974
John Ferm

KAGO
Klamath Falls

1973
R.M. Brown

KPOJ
Portland

1972
R.E. Thomlinson

KATR
Eugene

1971
Jerold Poulos

KOBI-TV
Medford

1970
Tom Becker

KNPT
Newport

1969
John Hansen

KPTV
Portland

1968
C.R. Matheny

KRCO
Prineville

1967
Lester Smith

KXL
Portland

1966
Robert LaBonte

KERG
Eugene

1965
Robert Chopping

KAST
Astoria

1964
Irwin Adams

KGON
Oregon City

1963
Ted Smith

KUMA
Pendleton

1962
Gordon Capps

KSRV
Ontario

1960-1961
Ray Johnson

KMED
Medford

1959-1960
Carl Fisher

KUGN
Eugene

1958-1959
Dave Hoss

KFLY
Corvallis

1957-1958
James Mount

KGW
Portland

1956-1957
Paul Walden

KODL
The Dalles

1954-1956
S.W. “Mac” McCready

KUGN
Eugene

1953-1954
Bud Chandler

KFLW
Klamath Falls

1952-1953
Ted Cooke

KOIN
Portland

1951-1952
Lee Jacobs

KBKR
Baker

1949-1951
Frank Loggan

KBND
Bend

1947-1949
Glenn McCormick

KSLM
Salem

1945-1947
Ben Stone

KOOS
Coos Bay

1944-1945
Lee Bishop

KMED
Medford

1941-1944